Coaching Staff

Directors

Joanna Barney, Executive Director
Team: 
Avalanche 97 Black ECNL
Contact: 
801.918.1239 or JoannaBarney@BC.com
Jimmie Powell, Director of Coaching
Team: Avalanche 99 Black ECNL
Team: Avalanche 00 Black ECNL
Team: Avalanche 01 Black ECNL
Contact: 801.860.9988 or avalanche91@gmail.com
Kelli Smith, U12-U14 Age Group Director
Team: Avalanche 02 pre-ECNL
Team: Avalanche 03 Black Contact: 206.914.0284 kelli.smith427@gmail.com
Karen Chin, Recreation Director U3-U7
Contact: 801.835.3058 or kchin13@msn.com
Scott Butler, Avalanche Invitational Tournament Director
Team: Avalanche 03 White
Justin Fite, Goalkeeping Director
Team: Avalanche 97 White
Contact: justinfite@me.com 

Coaches

 

Tyler Anderson, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 02 Black North Contact: andersonty2727@yahoo.com

Megan Barrett, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 01 Black
Contact:
Corey Blumel, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 06 Black
Lindsey Brough, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 05 Black
Zach Burton, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 07 Black
Tom Carruthers, Staff
Coach Team: Avalanche 99 White
Todd Cate, Staff coach
Team: Avalanche 08 Black TC
Greg Coronado, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 08 Black North
Team: Avalanche 08 Black North GC Contact: gregoriomcoronado@gmail.com
Megan Dickerson, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 97 Black
Rick Dunn, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 06 Black North
Team: Avalanche 06 Black North RD
Team: Avalanche 06 Black North TP Contact: Shotgunjackson@msn.com
James Fry, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 00 Black North
Team: Avalanche 03 Black North JF
Jennie Hall, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 99 Black
Tyler Henley, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 02 Black North
Carly Kallas, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 02 White
Doug Lemmons, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 05 Black North
Team: Avalanche 07 Black North
Randy Linke, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 03 Black North
Contact: rlinke@utah.gov
Marli Martin, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 01 White
Team: Avalanche 04 Black North
Team: Avalanche 04 Black
Toni Nelson, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 01 White North
Luann Odom, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 05 Black
Tianna Owens, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 05 White North
Nick Owen, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 01 Blue
Team: Avalanche 03 Blue
Molly Poletto, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 00 Black
Tony Pruitt, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 06 Black North
Team: Avalanche 06 Black North RD
Team: Avalanche 06 Black North TP
Contact: teepee73@me.com
Gabe Smart, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 98 Black ECNL
Lindsey Smart, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 02 White
Jason Steiner, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 05 Black North
Rochelle Tyson, Staff Coach
Team: Avalanche 04 White North